Licensing

Licensing (updated September 6, 2018)

This Web Site is brought to you by the following licensed brokers in each respective state which require insurance transactions to be conducted through a licensed agent/broker. Each agent/broker is associated with Coverance Insurance Solutions, Inc., a California corporation with principal places of business at:

Coverance Insurance Solutions, Inc.

100 W Broadway, Suite #3000
Long Beach, CA 90802
Tel: 888.664.2236

STATE LICENSE NO.
Alaska 100164858
Alabama 3000374056
Arkansas 3000374057
Arizona 3000364928
Arkansas 3000374057
California 0M07517
Colorado 579365 
Connecticut 2608937
Delaware 3000376973
Florida L101558
Georgia 201691
Hawaii 479253
Iowa 1002323869
Idaho 685237
Illinois 3000364087
Indiana 3365693
Kansas 823071684-000
Kentucky 1007292
Louisiana 773336
Maryland 3000376049
Maine AGN315918
Michigan 116890
Minnesota 40592251
Missouri 8451426
Mississippi 15034242 
Montana 3000378769
New Jersey 1681118
North Carolina 1000595334
North Dakota 3000374864
Nebraska PRN315263
New Hampshire 2412284
New Mexico 3000380035
Nevada 3368448 
Oklahoma 3000374181
Oregon 3000378267
Pennsylvania 865750
Rhode Island 3000374062
South Carolina 215453
Tennessee 2410679
Texas 2268300
Utah 685218
Vermont 3370727
Virginia 144389
Washington BUS993311
Wisconsin 3000376119
West Virginia 100279648
Wyoming 378989

The purpose of this communication is the solicitation of insurance. Contact will be made by a licensed insurance agent/producer or insurance company. Medicare Supplement insurance plans are not connected with or endorsed by the U.S. government or the federal Medicare program. www.coveranceis.com

The purpose of this communication is the solicitation of insurance. Contact may be made by an insurance agent/producer or insurance company. Coverance Insurance Solutions, Inc. is not connected with or endorsed by the U.S. government or the federal Medicare program.

Coverance's Medicare Supplement website is operated by Coverance Insurance Solutions, Inc., a licensed health insurance agency.

Medicare has neither reviewed nor endorsed this information.