Licensing (updated September 6, 2018)

This Web Site is brought to you by the following licensed brokers in each respective state which require insurance transactions to be conducted through a licensed agent/broker. Each agent/broker is associated with Coverance Insurance Solutions, Inc., a California corporation with principal places of business at:

Coverance Insurance Solutions, Inc.

100 W Broadway, Suite #3000
Long Beach, CA 90802
Tel: 888.664.2236

STATELICENSE NO.
Alaska100164858
Alabama3000374056
Arkansas3000374057
Arizona3000364928
Arkansas3000374057
California0M07517
Colorado579365 
Connecticut2608937
Delaware3000376973
FloridaL101558
Georgia201691
Hawaii479253
Iowa1002323869
Idaho685237
Illinois3000364087
Indiana3365693
Kansas823071684-000
Kentucky1007292
Louisiana773336
Maryland3000376049
MaineAGN315918
Michigan116890
Minnesota40592251
Missouri8451426
Mississippi15034242 
Montana3000378769
New Jersey1681118
North Carolina1000595334
North Dakota3000374864
NebraskaPRN315263
New Hampshire2412284
New Mexico3000380035
Nevada3368448 
Oklahoma3000374181
Oregon3000378267
Pennsylvania865750
Rhode Island3000374062
South Carolina215453
Tennessee2410679
Texas2268300
Utah685218
Vermont3370727
Virginia144389
WashingtonBUS993311
Wisconsin3000376119
West Virginia100279648
Wyoming378989